« Weekly Wednesday Candy | Main | Wags 'n Whiskers Challenge 6 - Punches and Dies »

December 17, 2009

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Wow you have some GREAT stuff in here!!!! Those Nestabilities are SO tempting. Whenever I go to your store they say "take me home, take me home"! LOL

What an awesome candy!! Since I have no money to spend right now I would so love to win this. Especially those WnW stamps in there. I want some of those badly!! Thanks so much for the chance to win Lacey! I am already a follower and I have posted your candy on my sidebar!! :)

Have a fabulous Christmas!! xx

I already subscribe. That is some awesome candy. Thanks for offering us some great products. I hope you and your family Have a Merry Christmas.

Wow, Lacey, great candy! You already know I'm a subscriber. Guess it's time to go shoppping again:) Have a Merry Christmas!

Wonderful candy! I'm already a follower and have posted about your candy on my blog - http://ginicagle.blogspot.com
Merry Christmas!
Gini

What great candy! YEAH!! I am already subscribed to your blog. Have a safe trip and a Merry Christmas!

OMGosh! You have this posted in two places. I left my messages on the other one. I hope that's ok.

Have a safe trip and a Merry Christmas. Thanks for the chance to win this yummy candy. I added the picture and link back to you in the sidebar of my blog. I am an email subscriber and I am now a follower.

hugs
Mary

WOW! What great blog candy. I love everything in it. May you and yours have a healthy, happy and blessed Christmas season. Love your blog. I am a email subscriber & follower but I don't have a blog.
God bless,
Peggy Sue

{dancing around the Christmas tree} Oh please, oh please, oh please, oh PLEASE pick me! Santa won't be visiting me this year (just my munchkins) and this would be SO NICE to unwrap...even if it's after the first of the year! *LOL*

I'm already a subscriber & this candy will be in my sidebar (your weekly candy link is permanent). Have a fantastic Christmas!
-hugs-

Merry Christmas Lacey!!!! Great blog candy. I am already a subscriber and unfortunately do not have a blog.

WOW! Fabulous candy! I added you to my Facebook following and posted you on my side bar :). Thanks so much and have a FABULOUS time off!!!

Wonderful candy. I will add you to my blog. I think I already subscribe but I will check.

hello Lacey! Great blog candy. I became a new follower now. And I linked this candy on sidebar in my blog ))) Merry Christmas !!!

Wowzers, that's some generous package of goodies! Have a very merry Christmas Lacey!!

Good morning!! I just linked a pic of your candy to my blog and am already a subscriber. Thanks for the many updates as they have so much inspiration!

Enjoy your much deserved holiday!!

http://eulandasilvey.blogspot.com/

Eulanda

Wow, what great candy. Thanks for a chance to win. I have been a subscriber for a while and I linked your candy on my blog. http://bluepoohbear753.blogspot.com/ I hope you have a very merry Christmas!!

Hello, great candy! I follow your blog using Google reader. I posted about your candy on my blog.

Happy Holidays!

Oh my goodness, it's fabulous Lacey!

I am already a follower, I have added it to my sidebar and I placed an order this morning!

Happy Holidays!

Oh my....what wonderful blog candy. I am a follower already .. of course!

I posted your blog candy in my sidebar on my blog.
Thanks!

hi enjoy your out of town vacation and happy christmas to you. I am already a subscriber/follower. please enter me in the draw to win you super fab candy i have linked in my blog sidebar

OMG this is mega candy,and would love to be a proud owner of this stunning candy! I am your follower /subscriber! I linked you on my blog, and great this candy ends on my sons 3th birthday. So please be me the lucky winner!
Have a nice holiday, and I wish you and your family Merry Christmas and Happy New Year! Hugs, Moni

Hi Lacey

You have a huge blog candy. I'm already a follower but I don't have a blog. Thanks so much for giving us a chance to win!

I wish for you and your family a very merry Christmas and a Happy new year. Have nice Holidays!

Hi Lacey - What amazing blog candy you have!!!
I'm already a subscriber follower and I've put a link in my sidebar to spread to word.

Hugs
Penni
X

Wow, you have outdone yourself with this candy!! Hope you enjoy your trip and have a safe journey. Enjoy your family.

Hi Lacey,
What an awesome candy! Thanks so much for the chance to win. I am a follower and I have posted your candy on my sidebar.
Hugs
Helena

I'm a follower and I have posted your GREAT Blog Giveaway on my blog.

I subscribed to get updates on your adorable blog. I am going to post this on my blog in a few. Have a Merry Christmas!

Wow this is a beautiful candy offer which I have linked on my sidebar and I already subscribe to your news feeds.
Have a wonderful holiday and a very merry christmas.
Kim xXx

What fantastic Christmas candy Lacey! Have a wonderful holiday!

What a great package of Candy. I'd LOVE to win it all, just like everyone else! I have been a follower for a few months and I love reading your updates. I do not have a blog, I know I am behind the times.... Thanks for the chance to win Lacey and have a wonderful holiday!

Paige

Hi,Lacey!I am a follower also ana added a link to the sidebar http://pishitejulie.blogspot.com/
Thank you so much for the chance to take part!!!
Have a lovely Christmas and New Year.

Greetings from Russia,
Ukka xx

Wow! Thank You! That is some seriously awesome blog candy! I'm already a follower! :)

WOW Lacey what awesome candy you are offering. Congratulations on the new store. I LOVE my WnW stamps and look forword to seeing great things in the future. Merry Christmas to you and your family. (I am a follower and have posted your candy to my blog)

WOW!!!!!
Awesome Christmas candy!!!!! Thanks for the chance to win! I really want to be the lucky winner!
Linked on my sidebar.
Happy Holidays! Thanks!!!!

Hi Lacey! Wonderfully generous candy you are offering :D I'm your subscriber and have linked you on my sidebar Here Thank you for the opportunity to win!

Love and hugs ~ Lori

Hi Lacey - thanks for the opportunity to play for this YUMBLY Candy - you are so very generous!! I am already a follower and am off to link you to my Blog:
http://lovelylindascraftcentral.blogspot.com
and would love you to visit sometime!!
Thanks again for the opportiunity - what a dream to win it! God bless you!

Wow! How very generous! Thank you so much for the opportunity! I'm following you through facebook since I don't have a typepad blog! I did however put a pic in my sidebar on my blogspot blog!

My goodness, I'm drooling over all this amazing candy!! haha

Lovely Christmas candy. I've linked you in my sidebar and I'm already a subscriber to your blog, but just started to follow you via network blogs :) Have a lovely Christmas. Kim

Oh what a wonderful prize for cardmaker and granny like me to have and to hold to make wonderful things..donot have any of these things. merrry christmas, lynn

HI there!
thanks so much for the chance to win your amazingly yummy blog candy!!!!!
This would be an awesome Christmas gift to myself.. hehehe

I'm a follower and subscriber to your blog... i very much enjoyed scrolling through your blog! Very inspirational!

Happy Holidays to you and yours!
Hugs,
Juli

Thank you for the chance to win this fabulous candy. I've became your follower and put your candy picture with the link in my sidebar .
hugs, Natasa

wooow what an amazing candy for the new year!
i'm happy to be your subscriber.
inbar

Wow Thanks for the chance to win this Lovely candy
I've Subscribed and will add a link in my sidebar
hugs Nikki

Hi Lacey, thanks for the chance to win this amazing candy! I've become a subscriber to your lovely blog and have put a link to your candy on my blog sidebar.

Happy Christmas

Jan x

Hi what a beauty candy!!!
I hope I win :)
Happy Christmas to you and yours family.
Hugs.
Anna

I've subscribed! :D Great blog candy!
Merry Christmas ^^;

Delightful Christmas Candy!! I sure wish this package was under my tree!! I've become a subscriber.. looking forward to seeing all your creations and I've linked your pic on my sidebar. Have a Safe and Merry Christmas and Happy New Year! x

Wow, great giveaway :)! Thanks for this chance to win these goodies :)! I have become a follower/subscribed to this blog, I have also posted about your giveaway on my blog:

www.mystampinggrounds.blogspot.com

Inky Hugs,
catherine
catlevy@eastlink.ca

Hi Lacey, what an amazing blog candy! I am already a follower, and have posted your blog candy in my sidebar! And most likely will be placing another order, just got my first last week and was very happy!! Love your Christmas charms, I think I bought almost a hundred of them! That should take a while to use up ;)

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Store


Cards for Sale


Pinterest


  • Follow me on Pinterest
My Photo

Sweet Broken by Christie Pettus (my best friend)


My Space


followers

Pray for Kate

  • Pray for Kate
    Kate is a young little girl with a brain tumor. Please keep Kate and her family in your prayers.

Wags 'n Whiskers Rubber Stamps

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Handstamped by Lacey

  • All photos and images on this blog are copywrited by Lacey Stephens and are not allowed to be reproduced without permission. Feel free to use my designs as inspirations, but do not use them for publication or entries into challenges.

I Design for:

Former Designer for



  • Guest Designer

Spiritual Inspiration

Ansley's Blog


Networked Blogs


Sweet Broken by Christie Pettus (my best friend)